Appzo
New York Subway MTA Map NYC

New York Subway MTA Map NYC Update History

Latest Update for New York Subway MTA Map NYC
The most recent update for New York Subway MTA Map NYC is version 5.5.7, released on September 6, 2012. Keeping the app updated ensures you have the latest features, security patches, and performance improvements from Mapways.

Read the latest patch notes, version history, and new features introduced in New York Subway MTA Map NYC.

Why keep New York Subway MTA Map NYC updated?

Keeping your application updated to the latest version (5.5.7) is highly recommended. Developers at Mapways frequently release updates to introduce new features, patch security vulnerabilities, and ensure compatibility with newer operating systems. By staying on the latest version released on September 6, 2012, you guarantee that you are getting the most optimized and secure experience.

Latest Release

Version 5.5.7

Published on September 6, 2012

What's new in this update:

New style maps added. You can now choose between them or the old style.<br>To make sure you don’t miss a thing, just keep your updates turned on.

Previous Versions

Historical patch notes are currently archived. The developer usually maintains a regular update schedule to fix minor bugs and optimize performance.

Explore More Insights for New York Subway MTA Map NYC